CS US International Figure Skating Classic 2019
Sep
17
to Sep 22

CS US International Figure Skating Classic 2019

MDT (UTC-6)

Thursday 19th
Pairs SP:
18:30-19:45
Mens SP:
20:00-21:21


Friday 20th
Dance RD:
14:30-15:53
Ladies SP:
16:15-18:15
Pairs FS:
18:35-20:06
Mens FS: 20:30-22:10

Saturday 21st
Dance FD:
16:25-17:55
Ladies FS:
18:15-20:55

CEST (UTC+2)

Friday 20th
Pairs SP:
02:30-03:45
Mens SP:
04:00-05:21
Dance RD: 22:30-23:53

Saturday 21st
Ladies SP:
00:30-02:15
Pairs FS:
02:15-04:06
Mens FS: 04:30-06:10


Sunday 22nd
Dance FD:
00:25-01:55
Ladies FS:
02:15-04:55

JST (UTC+9)

Friday 20th
Pairs SP:
09:30-10:45
Mens SP:
11:00-12:21


Saturday 21st
Dance RD:
05:30-06:53
Ladies SP:
07:15-09:15
Pairs FS:
09:35-11:06
Mens FS: 11:30-13:10

Sunday 22nd
Dance FD:
07:25-08:55
Ladies FS:
09:15-11:55

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream

For those in the US, NBC Gold will air all the events live for Figure Skating Gold Pass Subscribers.

Results

USFS Results

View Event →
Junior Grand Prix Croatia Cup 2019
Sep
25
to Sep 28

Junior Grand Prix Croatia Cup 2019

CEST (UTC+2)

Thursday 26th
Mens SP:
10:00-13:35
Pairs SP:
14:05-16:50
Ladies SP:
17:20-22:10

Friday 27th
Dance RD:
10:00-12:35
Pairs FS:
13:10-16:15
Mens FS:
16:45-20:45


Saturday 28th
Dance FD:
12:15-15:10
Ladies FS:
15:30-21:00

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 26th
Mens SP:
04:00-07:35
Pairs SP:
08:05-10:50
Ladies SP:
11:20-16:10

Friday 27th
Dance RD:
04:00-06:35
Pairs FS:
07:10-10:15
Mens FS:
10:45-14:45


Saturday 28th
Dance FD:
06:15-09:10
Ladies FS:
09:30-15:00

JST (UTC+9)

Thursday 26th
Mens SP:
17:00-20:35
Pairs SP:
21:05-23:50


Friday 27th
Ladies SP:
00:20-05:10
Dance RD:
17:00-19:35
Pairs FS:
20:10-23:15
Mens FS:
23:45-03:45

Saturday 28th
Dance FD:
19:15-22:10
Ladies FS:
22:30-04:00

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

All events of the Junior Grand Prix are live-streamed on the official ISU JGP Youtube Channel.

Results

Coming soon…

View Event →

CS Nepela Memorial 2019
Sep
19
to Sep 21

CS Nepela Memorial 2019

CEST (UTC+2)

Friday 20th
Ladies SP:
14:00-16:30
Dance RD:
17:00-18:55
Mens SP:
19:10-21:15

Saturday 21st
Ladies FS:
11:00-14:00
Dance FD:
14:30-16:40
Mens FS:
17:00-20:00

EDT (UTC-4)

Friday 20th
Ladies SP:
08:00-10:30
Dance RD:
11:00-12:55
Mens SP:
13:10-14:15

Saturday 21st
Ladies FS:
05:00-08:00
Dance FD:
08:30-10:40
Mens FS:
11:00-14:00

JST (UTC+9)

Friday 20th
Ladies SP:
21:00-23:30



Saturday 21st
Dance RD:
00:00-01:55
Mens SP:
02:10-04:15
Ladies FS:
18:00-21:00
Dance FD:
21:30-23:40

Sunday 22nd
Mens FS:
00:00-03:00

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream

All events will be livestreamed on YouTube

Results

Nepela Results

View Event →
Junior Grand Prix Baltic Cup 2019
Sep
18
to Sep 21

Junior Grand Prix Baltic Cup 2019

CEST (UTC+2)

Thursday 19th
Ladies SP:
10:15-15:25
Pairs SP:
15:55-18:15
Mens SP:
18:40-22:20

Friday 20th
Dance RD:
10:00-12:45
Pairs FS:
13:10-15:45
Ladies FS:
16:10-22:05


Saturday 21st
Mens FS:
11:00-15:10
Dance FD:
15:35-18:35

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 19th
Ladies SP:
04:15-09:25
Pairs SP:
09:55-12:15
Mens SP:
12:40-16:20

Friday 20th
Dance RD:
04:00-06:45
Pairs FS:
07:10-09:45
Ladies FS:
10:10-16:05


Saturday 21st
Mens FS:
05:00-09:10
Dance FD:
09:35-12:35

JST (UTC+9)

Thursday 19th
Ladies SP:
17:15-22:25
Pairs SP:
22:55-01:15


Friday 20th
Mens SP:
01:40-05:20
Dance RD:
17:00-19:45
Pairs FS:
20:10-22:45
Ladies FS:
23:10-05:05

Saturday 21st
Mens FS:
18:00-22:10
Dance FD:
22:35-01:35

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

All events of the Junior Grand Prix are live-streamed on the official ISU JGP Youtube Channel.

Results

ISU Results

View Event →
CS Lombardia Trophy 2019
Sep
12
to Sep 15

CS Lombardia Trophy 2019

CEST (UTC+2)

Friday 13th
Ladies SP:
14:30-16:40
Mens SP:
17:00-19:00

Saturday 14th
Dance RD:
14:30-16:30
Ladies FS:
16:50-19:30


Sunday 15th
Mens FS:
13:00-15:20
Dance FD:
15:45-18:10

EDT (UTC-4)

Friday 13th
Ladies SP:
08:30-10:40
Mens SP:
11:00-13:00

Saturday 14th
Dance RD:
08:30-10:30
Ladies FS:
10:50-13:30


Sunday 15th
Mens FS:
07:00-09:20
Dance FD:
09:45-12:10

JST (UTC+9)

Friday 13th
Ladies SP:
21:30-23:40


Saturday 14th
Mens SP:
00:00-02:00
Dance RD:
21:30-23:30
Ladies FS:
23:50-02:30

Sunday 15th
Mens FS:
20:00-22:20
Dance FD:
22:45-01:10

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

All events will be livestreamed on Youtube

Results

FISG Results

View Event →
CS Autumn Classic International 2019
Sep
12
to Sep 14

CS Autumn Classic International 2019

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 12th
Ladies SP:
14:55-17:05

Friday 13th
Dance RD:
12:35-13:22
Mens SP:
13:50-15:15
Ladies FS:
15:35-18:30

Saturday 14th
Dance FD:
11:00-12:21
Mens FS:
12:45-14:50

CEST (UTC+2)

Thursday 12th
Ladies SP:
20:55-23:05

Friday 13th
Dance RD:
18:35-19:22
Mens SP:
19:50-21:15
Ladies FS:
21:35-00:30

Saturday 14th
Dance FD:
17:00-18:21
Mens FS:
18:45-20:50

JST (UTC+9)

Friday 13th
Ladies SP:
03:55-06:05

Saturday 14th
Dance RD:
01:35-02:22
Mens SP:
02:50-04:15
Ladies FS:
04:35-07:30

Saturday 15th
Dance FD:
00:00-01:21
Mens FS:
01:45-03:50

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream

All events and practices will be streamed on Skate Canada’s Dailymotion

Results

Skate Canada Website

View Event →
Junior Grand Prix Chelyabinsk 2019
Sep
11
to Sep 14

Junior Grand Prix Chelyabinsk 2019

YEKT (UTC+5)

Thursday 12th
Dance RD:
13:15-15:45
Pairs SP:
16:15-17:45
Mens SP:
19:00-22:00

Friday 13th
Ladies SP:
10:15-14:20
Pairs FS:
14:50-16:30
Mens FS:
17:00-20:25

Saturday 14th
Dance FD:
10:45-13:30
Ladies SP:
14:00-18:40

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 12th
Dance RD:
04:15-06:45
Pairs SP:
07:15-08:45
Mens SP:
10:00-13:00

Friday 13th
Ladies SP:
01:15-05:10
Pairs FS:
05:50-07:30
Mens FS:
08:00-11:25

Saturday 14th
Dance FD:
01:45-04:30
Ladies SP:
05:00-09:40

JST (UTC+9)

Thursday 12th
Dance RD:
17:15-19:45
Pairs SP:
20:15-21:45
Mens SP:
23:00-02:00

Friday 13th
Ladies SP:
14:15-18:20
Pairs FS:
18:50-20:30
Mens FS:
21:00-00:25

Saturday 14th
Dance FD:
14:45-17:30
Ladies SP:
18:00-22:40

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

All events of the Junior Grand Prix are live-streamed on the official ISU JGP Youtube Channel.

Results

Coming soon…

View Event →
Episode 35 - Photography and Figure Skating (feat. Interview with Joosep Martinson)
Sep
10
7:00 AM07:00

Episode 35 - Photography and Figure Skating (feat. Interview with Joosep Martinson)


In this episode of In The Loop, Lae (@axelsandwich), Becs (@becsfer), Kat (@kattwts) and Gabb (@tegomass) answer listener submitted questions about photographing figure skating, and Lae sits down with renowned sports photographer Joosep Martinson (Website - Instagram) to talk professional photography.


View Event →
Junior Grand Prix Riga Cup 2019
Sep
4
to Sep 7

Junior Grand Prix Riga Cup 2019

EEST (UTC+3)

Thursday 5th
Ladies SP:
13:00-17:50
Mens SP:
18:20-21:20

Friday 6th
Dance RD:
13:30-16:10
Ladies FS:
16:35-21:55


Saturday 7th
Mens FS:
12:45-16:10
Dance FD:
16:30-19:25

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 5th
Ladies SP:
06:00-10:50
Mens SP:
11:20-14:20

Friday 6th
Dance RD:
06:30-09:10
Ladies FS:
09:35-14:55


Saturday 7th
Mens FS:
05:45-09:10
Dance FD:
9:30-12:25

JST (UST+9)

Thursday 5th
Ladies SP:
19:00-23:50


Friday 6th
Mens SP:
00:20-03:20
Dance RD:
19:30-22:10
Ladies FS:
22:35-03:55

Saturday 7th
Mens FS:
18:45-22:10
Dance FD:
22:30-01:25

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

All events of the Junior Grand Prix are live-streamed on the official ISU JGP Youtube Channel.

Results

ISU Results

View Event →
Junior Grand Prix Lake Placid 2019
Aug
28
to Aug 31

Junior Grand Prix Lake Placid 2019

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 29th
Mens SP:
15:00-17:50
Pairs SP:
18:20-19:55

Friday 30th
Dance RD:
11:00-13:00
Ladies SP:
13:30-18:00
Mens FS:
18:30-21:40


Saturday 31st
Dance FD:
10:00-12:10
Pairs FS:
12:40-14:35
Ladies FS:
14:50-19:55

CEST (UTC+2)

Thursday 29th
Mens SP:
21:00-21:50


Friday 30th
Pairs SP:
00:20-01:55
Dance RD:
17:00-19:00
Ladies SP:
19:30-00:00


Saturday 31st
Mens FS:
00:30-03:40
Dance FD:
16:00-18:10
Pairs FS:
18:40-20:35
Ladies FS:
20:50-01:55

JST (UTC+8)

Friday 30th
Mens SP:
04:00-06:50
Pairs SP:
07:20-08:55

Saturday 31st
Dance RD:
00:00-02:00
Ladies SP:
02:30-07:00
Mens FS:
07:30-10:40
Dance FD: 23:00-01:10

Sunday 1st
Pairs FS:
01:40-03:35
Ladies FS:
03:50-08:55

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

All events of the Junior Grand Prix are live-streamed on the official ISU JGP Youtube Channel.

Results

ISU Results

View Event →
Episode 33 - Figure Skating and Pop Culture
Aug
25
7:00 AM07:00

Episode 33 - Figure Skating and Pop Culture


In this episode of In The Loop, Karly (@cyberswansp), Maryam (@luckyyloopss) and Yogeeta (@liliorum) discuss the intersection of figure skating and popular culture in North America and Asia, and the differences in the way both athletes and the sport are represented in the mainstream media.


View Event →
Junior Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019
Aug
21
to Aug 24

Junior Grand Prix de Courchevel 2019

CEST (UTC+2)

Thursday 22nd
Ladies SP:
14:15-19:00
Mens SP:
19:30-22:15

Friday 23rd
Dance RD:
14:15-16:45
Ladies FS:
17:10-22:30

Saturday 24th
Mens FS:
11:45-14:50
Dance FD:
15:15-18:00
Gala: 20:30-22:30

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 22nd
Ladies SP:
08:15-13:00
Mens SP:
13:30-16:15

Friday 23rd
Dance RD:
08:15-10:45
Ladies FS:
11:10-16:30

Saturday 24th
Mens FS:
05:45-08:50
Dance FD:
09:15-12:00
Gala:
14:30-16:30

JST (UTC+9)

Thursday 22nd
Ladies SP:
21:15-02:00


Friday 23rd
Mens SP:
02:30-05:15
Dance RD:
21:15-23:45

Saturday 24th
Ladies FS:
00:10-05:30
Mens FS:
18:45-21:50
Dance FD:
22:15-01:00

Sunday 25th
Gala:
03:30-05:30

Or convert your own timezone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

All events of the Junior Grand Prix are live-streamed on the official ISU JGP Youtube Channel.

Results

ISU Results

View Event →
Tales of the Blade - Ulrich Salchow
Jul
30
7:00 AM07:00

Tales of the Blade - Ulrich Salchow


In this episode of In The Loop: Tales of the Blade, Tilda (@tequilda) tells Karly (@cyberswansp) the story of Ulrich Salchow - the Swedish figure skating pioneer and icon who invented the Salchow jump, won the 1908 Olympics, as well as 10 consecutive World Championship titles, and had a very particular way with words when critiquing his fellow skaters…


View Event →
Tales of the Blade - Elaine Zayak
Jul
16
7:00 AM07:00

Tales of the Blade - Elaine Zayak


In this episode of In The Loop: Tales of the Blade, Kite (@mossyzinc) tells Yogeeta (@liliorum) the story of Elaine Zayak - the 1982 Ladies World Champion with the dubious honour of having one of the most widely known technical rules named after her.

This episode contains discussions of eating disorders, which might be triggering for some listeners.


View Event →
Tales of the Blade - Madge Syers
Jun
19
7:00 AM07:00

Tales of the Blade - Madge Syers


In this episode of In The Loop: Tales of the Blade, Evie (@doubleflutz) tells Tilda (@tequilda) the story of the first woman to ever medal at a World Championship and the first Ladies Olympic Champion, Madge Syers (GBR), as well as figure skating in the late Victorian era, the exclusion of women in the sport, and the Ladies Championships of the ISU.


View Event →
Episode 31 - The Cost of Figure Skating (feat. Interview with Tim Koleto)
Jun
9
7:00 AM07:00

Episode 31 - The Cost of Figure Skating (feat. Interview with Tim Koleto)


In this episode of In The Loop, Kite (@mossyzinc), Gabb (@tegomass) and Taeri (@twizzlesetc) discuss the costs associated with both professional and casual figure skating, and how skaters fund their careers and manage their finances. Lae (@axelsandwich) talks to 18-19 Japanese Ice Dance National Champion Tim Koleto on his experiences with managing the financial side of his figure skating career.


View Event →
World Synchronized Skating Championships 2019
Apr
12
to Apr 13

World Synchronized Skating Championships 2019

Official Website and ISU Event Page

Event Overview

The World Synchronized Skating Championships is the major event for Synchro every season, and it’s bound to be a whole lot of fun this year! Taking place this year in Helsinki, Finland, 24 teams from 20 different federations will be competing for the Championship title. If you’re a Synchro beginner or a long time fan, get ready to enjoy two days of intense and fun competition!

Entries

Team Entries

Competition Schedule

As of 04/08/2019

Local (UTC+3)

Friday 12th
Short Program:
17:00-20:24

Saturday 13th
Free Skate:
13:45-18:09

EDT (UTC-4)

Friday 12th
Short Program:
10:00-13:24

Saturday 13th
Free Skate:
06:45-11:09

JST (UTC+8)

Friday 12th
Short Program:
23:00-02:24

Saturday 13th
Free Skate:
19:45-00:09

Or convert your own timezone here!

Live Stream

The ISU will be streaming the full competition on Eurovision Sports Live. This stream is not available for those in Japan, Italy or Finland.

Results & Protocols

ISU Results

View Event →
World Team Trophy 2019
Apr
11
to Apr 14

World Team Trophy 2019

Official Website and ISU Event Page

World Team Trophy is a biannual event hosted by the Japan Skating Federation and sanctioned by the ISU. The top 6 federations of the season are invited to send teams of skaters consisting of two men, two ladies, one pair and one dance team to compete in a team-based format. The countries that will be competing at this years competition are Russia, the USA, Japan, France, Italy and Canada. This year the competition will take place in Fukuoka, and it will be the last major ISU event of the 2018-19 season.

Entries

Team Entries

Competition Schedule

As of 3/2/19

Local (UTC+9)

Thursday 11th
Dance RD:
15:15-16:09
Ladies SP:
16:35-18:07
Mens SP:
18:40-20:12

Friday 12th
Pairs SP:
16:00-16:54
Dance FD:
17:25-18:26
Mens FS:
19:00-20:50

Saturday 13th
Pairs FS:
15:15-16:18
Ladies FS:
16:50-18:40

Sunday 14th
Gala:
14:00-17:00

CEST (UTC+2)

Thursday 11th
Dance RD:
08:15-09:09
Ladies SP:
09:35-11:07
Mens SP:
11:40-13:12

Friday 12th
Pairs SP:
09:00-09:54
Dance FD:
10:25-11:26
Mens FS:
12:00-13:50

Saturday 13th
Pairs FS:
08:15-09:18
Ladies FS:
09:50-11:40

Sunday 14th
Gala:
07:00-10:00

EDT (UTC-4)

Thursday 11th
Dance RD:
02:15-03:09
Ladies SP:
03:35-05:07
Mens SP:
05:40-07:12

Friday 12th
Pairs SP:
03:00-03:54
Dance FD:
04:25-05:26
Mens FS:
06:00-07:50

Saturday 13th
Pairs FS:
02:15-03:18
Ladies FS:
03:50-05:40

Sunday 14th
Gala:
01:00-04:00

Or convert your own timezone here!

Live Stream & Broadcast

The ISU will be streaming the competition through Eurovision Sports Live. This stream is not available for those in the US, Japan or Russia.

For those in the US, NBC Gold will air all the events live for Figure Skating Gold Pass Subscribers.

For those in Russia, Channel 1 will air all the events live on their website.

Results & Protocols

ISU Results

View Event →
World Figure Skating Championships 2019
Mar
18
to Mar 24

World Figure Skating Championships 2019

Official Website and ISU Event Page

Event Overview

The most important event of most figure skating seasons, the World Championships are the last ISU Championship of the season. This year the competition takes places in Saitama, Japan. Skaters from every nation are invited to attend, with the number of entries in each discipline dependent on the results of the previous years World Championships.

Entries

 

Competition Schedule

As of 02/28/19

Local (UTC+9)

Wednesday 20th
Pairs SP:
10:30-13:40
Ladies SP:
15:05-20:57

Thursday 21st
Pairs FS:
10:30-14:08
Mens SP:
16:00-20:57

Friday 22nd
Dance RD:
12:00-16:12
Ladies FS:
17:30-21:27

Saturday 23rd
Dance FD:
12:30-15:51
Mens FS:
17:30-21:27

Sunday 24th
Gala:
15:00-18:00

CET (UTC+1)

Wednesday 20th
Pairs SP:
02:30-05:30
Ladies SP:
07:05-12:57

Thursday 21st
Pairs FS:
02:30-06:08
Mens SP:
08:00-12:57

Friday 22nd
Dance RD:
04:00-08:12
Ladies FS:
09:30-13:27

Saturday 23rd
Dance FD:
04:30-07:51
Mens FS:
09:30-13:27

Sunday 24th
Gala:
07:00-10:00

EDT (UTC-4)

Tuesday 19th
Pairs SP:
21:30-00:40


Wednesday 20th
Ladies SP:
02:05-07:57
Pairs FS:
21:30-01:08

Thursday 21st
Mens SP:
03:00-07:57
Dance RD:
23:00-03:12

Friday 22nd
Ladies FS:
04:30-08:27
Dance FD:
23:30-02:51

Saturday 23rd
Mens FS:
04:30-08:27

Sunday 24th
Gala:
02:00-05:00

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream and Broadcast

Check with your local TV provider if they will be broadcasting the World Championships.

For those in the US, NBC Gold will air all the events live for Figure Skating Gold Pass Subscribers.

For those in Canada, CBC Sports will be live streaming all events live on their website.

Results & Protocols

ISU Results

View Event →
Winter Universiade 2019
Mar
6
to Mar 9

Winter Universiade 2019

Official Website

The Winter Universiade is a biannual international winter sports competition for university students from all around the world. Students from the age of 17 to 25 years and graduates who have received an academic degree or a diploma in the year preceding the competition are allowed to participate in competitions. This is the 29th edition of the competition, and it will be held in Krasnoyarsk, Russia.

Entries

Official Entries

Competition Schedule

As of 2/1/19

Local (UTC+7)

Wednesday 6th
Pairs SP:
14:30
Mens SP:
17:00

Thursday 7th
Dance RD:
13:00
Pairs FS:
16:00
Mens FS:
19:00

Friday 8th
Synchro SP:
13:00
Ladies SP:
14:00
Dance FD:
19:30


Saturday 9th
Synchro FS:
10:45
Ladies FS:
12:00
Gala:
19:00

EST (UTC-5)

Wednesday 6th
Pairs SP:
02:30
Mens SP:
05:00

Thursday 7th
Dance RD:
01:00
Pairs FS:
04:00
Mens FS:
07:00

Friday 8th
Synchro SP:
01:00
Ladies SP:
02:00
Dance FD:
07:30
Synchro FS: 22:45

Saturday 9th
Ladies FS:
02:00
Gala:
09:00

JST (UTC+9)

Wednesday 6th
Pairs SP:
16:30
Mens SP:
19:00

Thursday 7th
Dance RD:
15:00
Pairs FS:
18:00
Mens FS:
21:00

Friday 8th
Synchro SP:
15:00
Ladies SP:
16:00
Dance FD:
21:30


Saturday 9th
Synchro FS:
12:30
Ladies FS:
14:00
Gala:
21:00

Or convert your own timezone here!

Live Stream

All Winter Universiade events will be livestreamed for free worldwide on FISU’s Youtube Channel and Livestream Channel.

Olympic Channel is also streaming Universiade events for free.

Results

Official Results

View Event →
World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2019
Mar
4
to Mar 10

World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2019

Official Website

ISU Event Page and Event Overview

The biggest event for Junior skaters every season, the World Junior Championships will be held in Zagreb, Croatia this year and will celebrate the very best of the best of Junior figure skating. Athletes from every nation are invited to attend, with the number of entries in each discipline dependent on the results of the previous years JWC.

Entries

Competition Schedule

As of 02/26/19

Local (UTC+1)

Wednesday 6th
Mens SP:
12:15-17:49
Pairs SP:
19:15-22:07

Thursday 7th
Dance RD:
12:30-17:18
Pairs FS:
18:30-21:09

Friday 8th
Ladies SP:
11:00-17:32
Mens FS:
18:15-21:53

Saturday 9th
Dance FD:
12:30-15:35
Ladies FS:
17:00-20:38

Sunday 10th
Gala:
15:00-17:00

EST (UTC-5)

Wednesday 6th
Mens SP:
06:15-11:49
Pairs SP:
13:15-16:07

Thursday 7th
Dance RD:
06:30-11:18
Pairs FS:
12:30-15:09

Friday 8th
Ladies SP:
05:00-11:32
Mens FS:
12:15-15:53

Saturday 9th
Dance FD:
06:30-09:35
Ladies FS:
11:00-14:38

Sunday 10th
Gala:
09:00-11:00

JST (UST+9)

Wednesday 6th
Mens SP:
20:15-01:49


Thursday 7th
Pairs SP:
03:15-06:07
Dance RD:
20:30-01:18

Friday 8th
Pairs FS:
02:30-05:09
Ladies SP:
19:00-01:32

Saturday 9th
Mens FS:
02:15-05:53
Dance FD:
20:30-23:35

Sunday 10th
Ladies FS:
01:00-04:38
Gala:
23:00-01:00

Or convert your own time zone here!

Live Stream

For countries that do not own broadcasting rights, the ISU will be streaming the entire competition for free.

Canada’s CBC Sports will be broadcasting all events live for free on their website. These stream are geoblocked outside of Canada.

Russia’s Channel 1 will be broadcasting all events live for free on their website. These streams are geoblocked outside of Russia.

Results & Protocols

ISU Results

View Event →